WEEKLY   DRAW 2017                             

 

 

Semi Finals Week 17 Saturday 26th. August.

 

PRINT COPY

 

10:30 am Kempsey Medical Centre Netta

crt

 

9

CH Little Mermaids

v

SC Angels

10

SC Mercury

v

Minaku

11

SWR Net-Set-Go

v

SWR Sea Turtles


10:30 am Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

SWR Seashells

v

SC Delta

11

O Cameron

 

J Terrasson

K Patterson

2

SC Pegasus

v

CH Dolphins

10

I Laws

 

T Iverach

J Whiting

3

SC Stars

v

GO Diamonds

10

L Carpenter

 

E Carroll

 

4

Fredo Freckles

v

SC Geminis  Semi

12

J Pierce

 

R Thorne

A Wicks

5

SWR Mermaids

v

SWR Sharks  Semi

2B

K Lambley

 

K Little

 

6

Fredo Fruit Loops

v

CH Stingers

13/14

G Gaddes

 

N Brien

P Hayman

                   

Reserve Umpire: A Wicks

 

12:00 pm Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

SWR Sea Lions

v

Nat Lightning

14/2B

J Monteiro-McD

 

M Beljaars

J Whiting

2

Fredo Cool Cats

v

SWR Starfish

10

S Buls

 

E Rosten

K Lambley

3

Ftedo Firebirds

v

CH Seabirds

11

E Kerr

 

C Haywood

K Little

4

SC Jupiters

v

SC Crystals  Semi

2B

K Silvia

 

C Brenton

P Hayman

5

CH Clownfish

v

SWR Jellyfish  Semi

12

A Reilly

 

R Cotter

A Wicks

                   

Reserve Umpire: K Patterson    

BYES: CH Pelicans, SWR Seahorses

 

 1:30 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

3

SWR Salties

v

CH Vipers

2A

A Wood

 

K Little

 

4

12 Reps

v

GO Fusion

3

Z Beljaars

 

R Bailey

 

3

SC Haileys

v

Nat Thunder

1

A Wicks

 

S Barrel

 

                   

Reserve Umpire: C Smith

 

3:00 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

3

SWR Rebels

v

Fredo Dizzy Dames

3

S Lawrence

 

L Daley

 

4

SWR Corals

v

Nat Force

1

K Patterson

 

G Murphy

 

5

GO Sapphires

v

GO Betties

2A

C Silvia

 

A Swan

 

                   

Reserve Umpire: K Iverach

Duty Club: Golden Oldies

 

WEEK 15 12TH. AUGUST

 

PRINT COPY

 

10:30 am Kempsey Medical Centre Netta

crt

 

9

SWR Sea Turtles

v

Minaku

10

SC Mercury

v

CH Little Mermaids

 

SC Angels

v

BYE


10:30 am Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

SWR Starfish

v

CH Dolphins

10

A Hand

 

S Smith

J Whiting

2

SC Pegasus

v

Fredo Cool Cats

10

L Buls

 

E Myler

M Radcliffe

3

SWR Seashells

v

SC Delta

11

T Hoskin-Ellis

 

M Keast

K Little

4

SC Jupiters

v

SWR Mermaids

2B

J Pierce

 

R Cotter

A Wicks

5

SWR Jellyfish

v

Fredo Freckles

12

M Beljaars

 

Taylah Swan

K Lambley

                   

 

12:00 pm Juniors

crt

 

Div

                            Olivia Paix

1

SWR Seahorses

v

SC Stars

10

R Byrne

 

E Kerr

J Whiting

2

CH Clownfish

v

SC Genesis

12

O Cameron

 

E Rosten

M Radcliffe

3

SWR Sea Lions

v

Fredo Fruit Loops

13/14

A Black

 

D Dyet

K Little

4

CH Seabirds

v

Fredo Firebirds

11

I Laws

 

C Haywood

A Swan/A Wicks

5

SWR Sharks

v

SC Crystals

2B

P Dyet

 

A Griffin

K Iverach

6

CH Stingers

v

CH Pelicans

13/14

E Terrasson

 

L Rogers

K Patterson

                   

     BYE: Nat Lightning, GO Diamonds

 

 

 

 

1:30 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

1

Fredo Chicks

v

GO Fusion

3

K Walker

 

S Buls

J Whiting

2

SWR Rebels

v

SC Geminis

3

E McNeilly

 

M Daley

 

3

GO Betties

v

13 Reps

2A

Z Beljaars

 

C Brenton

K Iverach

5

GO Sapphires

v

CH Vipers

2A

J Allen

 

K Patterson

P Hayman

                   

 

3:00 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

2

Nat Force

v

Fredo Lassettes

1

A Reilly

 

K Silvia

K Lambley

3

14 Reps

v

15 Reps

1

R Thorne

 

Tracey Swan

K Iveraach

4

SC Aquarius

v

SC Swifts

2A

A Swan

 

R Mugridge

 

5

SWR Corals

v

Nat Thunder

1

K Little

 

A Wicks

 

6

12 Reps

v

Fredo Dizzy Dames

3

N Brien

 

G Gaddes

J Whiting

                   

Bye: SC Haileys, SWR Salties

Duty Club: Crescent Head

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 14 SATURDAY 5TH. AUGUST

PRINT COPY

10:30 am Kempsey Medical Centre Netta

crt

 

9

SWR Sea Turtles

v

CH Little Mermaids

10

SC Angels

v

Minaku

11

SC Mercury

v

SC Pegasus


10:30 am Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

CH Seabirds

v

SC Delta

11

E Carroll

 

P Dyet

K Lambley

2

CH Dolphins

v

SC Stars

10

P Secombe

 

I Laws

D Burley

3

SWR Sharks

v

SWR Mermaids

2B

Tegan Swan

 

K Little

 

4

SWR Sea Lions

v

CH Stingers

13/14

D Dyet

 

O Paix

P Hayman

5

CH Clownfish

v

Fredo Freckles

12

K Walker

 

T Iverach

A Wicks

6

CH Pelicans

v

SC Crystals

13/2B

S Brenton

 

L Carpenter

K Iverach

                   

 

12:00 pm Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

SC Jupiters

v

Nat Lightning

2B

A Black

 

Mollie Keast

K Little

2

SWR Seahorses

v

Fredo Cool Cats

10

Taylah Swan

 

T Hoskin-Ellis

K Lambley

3

SWR Jellyfish

v

SC Genesis

12

C Lynch

 

E Rosten

A Wicks

4

SWR Seashells

v

Fredo Firebirds

11

S Moore

 

E Kerr

P Hayman

5

SWR Starfish

v

GO Diamonds

10

N Brien

 

G Gaddes

D Burley

6

Fredo Fruit Loops

v

SC Satins

13/14

B Lawrence

 

M Beljaars

K Patterson

                   

   

1:30 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

1

CH Seashells

v

SC Aquarius

2A

A Reilly

 

R Cotter

 

2

GO Fusion

v

Fredo Dizzy Dames

3

K Silvia

 

R Thorne

 

3

Nat Thunder

v

SC Haileys

1

C Smith

 

C Brenton

K Iverach

4

12 Reps

v

SWR Rebels

3

E McNeilly

 

J Pierce

 

5

GO Sapphires

v

SWR Salties

2A

E Terrasson

 

Z Beljaars

Petra/Sarah B

                   

 

3:00 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

1

Fredo Lassettes

v

14 Reps

1

K Patterson

 

M Fraser

P Hayman

2

SWR Corals

v

15 Reps

1

G Cotter

 

A Swan

K Lambley

3

CH Vipers

v

13 Reps

2A

C Silvia

 

R O’Loughlin

 

4

GO Betties

v

SC Swifts

2A

J Kesby

 

D Haywood

 

6

Fredo Chicks

v

SC Geminis

3

D O’Loughlin

 

R Mugridge

 

                   

BYE: Nat Force

Duty Club: South West Rocks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 13 SATURDAY 29TH. JULY 2017

PRINT COPY

10:30 am Kempsey Medical Centre Netta

crt

 

9

SC Mercury

v

SC Angels

10

CH Little Mermaids

v

Minaku

11

SWR Sea Turtles

v

Fredo Cool Cats


10:30 am Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

SWR Starfish

v

SC Stars

10

C Renneberg

 

E Kerr

K Iverach

2

SC Pegasus

v

GO Diamonds

10

M Welsh-Tigh

 

P Secombe

D Burley

3

SWR Seashells

v

CH Seabirds

11

M Beljaars

 

E Rosten

P Hayman

4

SWR Jellyfish

v

CH Clownfish

12

L Carpenter

 

E Carroll

K Lambley

5

SWR Mermaids

v

SC Crystals

2B

R Cotter

 

J Pierce

K Little

6

CH Pelicans

v

CH Stingers

13/14

T Iverach

 

K Walker

A Wicks

                   

 

12:00 pm Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

SC Genesis

v

Fredo Freckles

12

C Lynch

 

K Haigh

A Wicks

2

SC Delta

v

Fredo Firebirds

11

L Rogers

 

B Lieschke

K Lambley

3

SWR Sea Lions

v

SC Satins

13/14

A Black

 

M Keast

K Little

4

SWR Sharks

v

Nat Lightning

2B

C Brenton

 

S Buls

P Hayman

5

SWR Seahorses

v

CH Dolphins

10

T Hoskin-Ellis

 

O Cameron

J Whiting

                   

     BYE:  Fredo Fruit Loops;  SCJupiters  

 

1:30 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

1

15 Reps

v

Nat Thunder

1

G Cotter

 

J Pierce

K Lambley

3

SC Geminis

v

GO Fusions

3

L Ward

 

D O’Loughlin

 

4

CH Vipers

v

SC Swifts

2A

R O’Loughlin

 

S Morrison

 

5

12 Reps

v

Fredo Chicks

3

N Brien

 

G Gaddes

D Burley

6

GO Betties

v

SC Aquarius

2A

K Silvia

Kerrie/Amanda

A Reilly

Petra/Sarah Barrell

                   

 

3:00 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

1

SWR Salties

v

13 Reps

2A

J Allen

 

M Daley

 

2

SWR Rebels

v

Fredo Dizzy Dames

3

S Lawrence

 

K Iverach

 

3

SWR Corals

v

Fredo Lassettes

1

L Daley

 

C Brenton

 

4

SC Haileys

v

Nat Force

1

R Bailey

 

K Patterson

P Hayman

5

CH Seashells

v

GO Sapphires

2A

Z Beljaars

 

E Terrasson

J Whiting

                   

BYE: 14 Reps

Duty Club: Saints Comets

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 12 SATURDAY 22ND. JULY 2017

PRINT COPY

10:30 am Kempsey Medical Centre Netta

crt

 

9

SC Mercury

v

Minaku

10

SWR Sea Turtles

v

SC Angels

11

CH Little Mermaids

v

SWR Starfish


10:30 am Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

SWR Sea Lions

v

CH Pelicans

13/14

E Rosten

 

S Brenton

A Wicks

2

CH Clownfish

v

SC Genesis

12

Mollie Keast

 

E Kerr

K Little

3

CH Seabirds

v

Fredo Firebirds

11

M Cameron

 

H Andrews

K Lambley

4

CH Dolphins

v

GO Diamonds

10

K Haigh

 

Taylah Swan

D Burley

5

SWR Mermaids

v

Nat Lightning

2B

D Dyet

 

O Paix

P Hayman

6

Fredo Cool Cats

v

SC Stars

10

C Renneberg

 

L Kesby

K Icerach

                   

 

12:00 pm Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

SWR Seashells

v

SC Delta

11

M Welsh-Thigh

 

O Cameron

J Whiting

2

SWR Jellyfish

v

Fredo Freckles

12

E Carroll

 

L Carpenter

K Lambley

3

Fredo Fruit Loops

v

CH Stingers

13/14

A Black

 

L Rogers

K Little

4

SC Jupiters

v

SC Crystals

2B

E Terrasson

 

Z Beljaars

P Hayman

5

SWR Seahorses

v

SC Pegasus

10

AR Larkin

 

P Secombe

D Burley

6

SC Satins

v

SWR Sharks

2B/14

B Lawrence

 

K Walker

A Wicks

                   

     BYE:

 

 1:30 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

1

SWR Salties

v

SC Aquarius

2A

J Pierce

 

C Brenton

 

2

GO Betties

v

13 Reps

2A

S Lawrence

 

P Dyet

 

3

SWR Rebels

v

Fredo Chicks

3

K Iverach

 

B O’Meally

 

4

SC Haileys

v

SWR Corals

1

K Patterson

 

C Silvia

P Haymen

5

CH Vipers

v

GO Sapphires

2A

E McNeilly

 

J Allen

J Whiting

6

SC Geminis

v

Fredo Dizzy Dames

3

S Morrison

 

A Griffin

 

                   

 

3:00 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

1

12 Reps

v

GO Fusion

3

D O’Loughlin

 

B Plunkett

J Whiting

2

Nat Thunder

v

Minaku Forfeited

1

 

 

 

 

3

Fredo Lassettes

v

Nat Force

1

O Bailey

 

A Swan

 

4

CH Seashells

v

SC Swifts

2A

K Silvia

 

A Reilly

P Hayman

5

14 Reps

v

15 Reps

1

G Cotter

K Lambley

Tracey Swan

K Little

                   

Bye: Nat Thunder

Duty Club: Natureland

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 11 SATURDAY 15TH JULY

PRINT COPY.

10:30 am Kempsey Medical Centre Netta

crt

 

9

SWR Sea Turtles

v

SC Mercury

10

CH Little Mermaids

v

SC Angels

11

Minaku

v

CH Dolphins


10:30 am Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

Fredo Fruit Loops

v

CH Pelicans

13/14

G Gaddes

 

N Brien

K Little

2

SC Pegasus

v

SC Stars

10

Taylah Swan

 

P Secombe

A Wicks

3

Fredo Cool Cats

v

GO Diamonds

10

Mollie Keast

 

M Welsh-Thigh

D Burley

4

CH Clownfish

v

Fredo Freckles

12

L Carpenter

 

E Carroll

K Lambley

5

SWR Sharks

v

SC Jupiters

2B

Tracey Swan

 

C Brenton

P Hayman

6

SWR Seashells

v

Fredo Firebirds

11

A Black

 

T Iverach

K Iverach

                   

 

12:00 pm Juniors                                   

crt

 

Div

 

1

SWR Seahorses

v

SWR Starfish

10

L Kesby

 

E Rosten

A Wicks

2

CH Seabirds

v

SC Delta

11

K Cooper

 

E Myler

D Burley

3

SC Crystals

v

Nat Lightning

2B

J Van Hugten

 

D Dyet

P Hayman

4

CH Stingers

v

SC Satins

13/14

O Paix

 

S Brenton

K Lambley

5

SWR Jellyfish

v

SC Genesis

12

O Cameron

 

S Moore

K Little

6

SWR Sea Lions

v

SWR Mermaids

14/2B

B Lawrence

 

K Silvia

K Patterson

                   

     BYE:

 

 1:30 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

1

14 Reps

v

SC Haileys

1

K Little

 

K Iverach

 

2

15 Reps

v

Nat Force

1

R Bailey

 

M Fraser

 

3

13 Reps

v

CH Seashells

2A

K Patterson

 

G Cotter

 

4

Fredo Dizzy Dames

v

Fredo Chicks

3

B O’Meally

 

A O’Meally

 

5

12 Reps

v

SC Geminis

3

L Ward

 

R Mugridge

 

6

SWR Corals

v

Minaku

1

A Wicks

 

C Silvia

 

                   

 

3:00 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

1

Fredo Lassettes

v

Nat Thunder

1

O Bailey

 

S Lawrence

 

2

SWR Salties

v

SC Swifts

2A

A Swan

 

S Barrell

 

3

CH Vipers

v

SC Aquarius

2A

D Haywood

 

R Cotter

 

4

SWR Rebels

v

GO Fusion

3

C Smith

 

R Thorne

 

5

GO Betties

v

GO Sapphires

2A

A Reilly

 

J Allen

P Hayman

                   

Duty Club: Minaku

 

WEEK 10 24TH. JUNE.

PRINT COPY

10:30 am Kempsey Medical Centre Netta

crt

 

9

CH Little Mermaids

v

SC Mercury

10

SWR Sea Turtles

v

Minaku

11

SC Angels

v

SWR Seahorses


10:30 am Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

SWR Sea Lions

v

Fredo Fruit Loops

13/14

E Carroll

 

L Carpenter

K Iverach

2

SWR Jellyfish

v

CH Clownfish

12

J van Hugten

 

T Iverach

K Lambley

3

Fredo Cool Cats

v

SWR Starfish

10

E Rosten

 

O Connor

J Whiting

4

SC Pegasus

v

CH Dolphins

10

J Monteiro-McD

 

K Walker

K Little

5

SC Jupiters

v

SWR Mermaids

2B

A Reilly

Debbie/Kate

R Cotter

Petra/Amanda

6

SC Delta

v

Fredo Firebirds

11

K Hancey

 

S Buls

A Swan

                   

 12:00 pm Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

SWR Seashells

v

CH Seabirds

11

L Kable

 

B Lieschke

K Little

2

SWR Sharks

v

SC Crystals

2B

C Brenton

Kerrie/Kate

J Pierce

Debbie/Karen

3

SC Satins

v

CH Pelicans

13/14

O Paix

 

D Dyet

P Haymen

4

SC Genesis

v

Fredo Freckles

12

G Gaddes

 

N Brien

J whiting

5

SC Stars

v

GO Diamonds

10

L Buls

 

S Brenton

K Patterson

6

CH Stingers

v

Nat Lightning

2B

J Terrasson

 

E Terrasson

A Wicks

                   

     BYE:

   

1:30 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

1

12 Reps

v

Fredo Dizzy Dames

3

B O’Meally

 

M Beljaars

 

2

GO Betties

v

SWR Salties

2A

C Munday

 

R Thorne

Petra/Debbie

3

SC Haileys

v

15 Reps

1

K Lambley

 

T Swan

 

4

Nat Thunder

v

14 Reps

1

K Little

 

C Henderson

 

5

SWR Corals

v

Nat Force

1

R Bailey

 

A Wicks

 

                   

 3:00 pm    Seniors

Crt

 

Div

 

1

SC Swifts

v

13 Reps

2A

S Dumas

 

B Stirling-Kelly

 

2

GO Fusion

v

Fredo Chicks

3

M Daley

 

Mel Keast

 

3

SWR Rebels

v

SC Geminis

3

D Haywood

 

J Lawrence

 

4

CH Vipers

v

CH Seashells

2A

A Swan

 

S Lawrence

 

5

GO Sapphires

v

SC Aquarius

2A

O Bailey

 

M Fraser

P Hayman

6

Fredo Lassettes

v

Minaku

1

C Smith

 

L Daley

 

                   

Duty Club: Golden Oldies

 

 

 

WEEK 9 17TH. JUNE.

PRINT COPY

10:30 am Kempsey Medical Centre Netta

crt

 

9

CH Little Mermaids

v

SWR Sea Turtles

10

SC Angels

v

Minaku

11

SC Mercury

v

SC Stars


10:30 am Juniors

crt

 

Div

 

1

CH Clownfish

v

SC Genesis

12

J Monteiro-Mc

 

L Carpenter

P Hayman

2

SWR Seashells

v

SC Delta

11

E Kerr

 

D Dyet

K Little

3

SC Pegasus

v

SWR Starfish

10

C Haywood

 

K Cooper

A Wicks

4

Fredo Cool Cats

v

CH Dolphins

10

E Rosten